School bus service timetables and routes

Available school bus timetables and routes from September 2011 are shown below: Please express your interest in the service by completing the application form.

Those routes marked * are currently fully subscribed. Further applicants for these routes will be added to a waiting list on a first-come first-served basis and informed when a space becomes available.

Enfield

Winchmore Hill / Enfield / Clay Hill / Cuffley / Goffs Oak / Cheshunt / Turnford / Broxbourne    

7:05am - Stop 1: Green Dragon Lane junction with Cadogan Gardens, Winchmore Hill
7:06am - Stop 2: Grange Park Station
7:10am - Stop 3: Bus Stop, Chase Side, Enfield
7:14am - Stop 4: Clay Hill, up from the Rose and Crown
7:27am - Stop 5: Hill Rise junction, Tomers Avenue
7:30am - Stop 6: Cuffley Station
7:31am - Stop 7: Jones Road traffic lights, Goffs Oak
7:34am - Stop 8: Burton Lane junction with Goffs Lane
7:35am - Stop 9: Churchgate, near St Mary's Church
7:39am - Stop 10: Cheshunt Centre, Police Station near Turners Hill
7:50am - Stop 11: Station Road bus stop, Broxbourne
7:51am - Stop 12: Spittalbrook bus stop
8:00am - Arrive at school
 

Return Journey

The return bus service collects pupils from Avenue.

The bus service departs Haileybury at 6.35pm


Harpenden

Harpenden / Wheathampstead / Lemsford / Welwyn Garden City    

7:05am - Stop 1: Harpenden Rural North
7:10am - Stop 2: Harpenden Sainsbury's bus stop
7:12am - Stop 3: Harpenden Southdown Road lay-by, near Harpenden House
7:19am - Stop 4: Wheathampstead golf course
7:23am - Stop 5: Memorial Hall, Marford Road, Wheathampstead
7:26am - Stop 6: Sandridge junction with Coleman Green Lane/B653
7:28am - Stop 7: St John's Church, Lemsford
7:32am - Stop 8: Lemsford village centre, bus stop at Valley Road roundabout
7:35am - Stop 9: Welwyn College Way, by Police Station (back of Waitrose)
7:40am - Stop 10: Black Fan Road, B195
8:00am - Arrive at school
 

Return Journey

The return bus service collects pupils from Avenue.

The bus service departs Haileybury at 6.35pm


Bishops Stortford

Bishops Stortford / Little Hallingbury / Hatfield Heath / Sawbridgeworth    

7:05am - Stop 1: Thorley Park Bishops Stortford
7:10am - Stop 2: Little Hallingbury
7:30am - Stop 3: Hatfield Heath Bus Stop on Green
7:45am - Stop 4: Roydon
8:00am - Arrive at school
 

Return Journey

The return bus service collects pupils from Avenue.

The bus service departs Haileybury at 6.35pm


Potters Bar

Cockfosters / Hadley Wood / Monken Hadley / Potters Bar / Brookmans Park / Essendon    

7:00am - Stop 1: Hadley Green Road junction with East View
7:05am - Stop 2: St Mary's Church, Monken Hadley
7:08am - Stop 3: Camlet Way
7:14am - Stop 4: Southgate Road traffic lights/bus stop
7:16am - Stop 5: The Walk, junction with High Street
7:19am - Stop 6: Osbourne Road, junction Hawkshead Road
7:25am - Stop 7: Junction Georges Wood Road/Pine Road A1000
7:31am - Stop 8: Woodside
7:40am - Stop 9: Little Berkhampstead
7:50am - Stop 10: County Hall
8:00am - Arrive at school
 

Return Journey

The return bus service collects pupils from Avenue.

The bus service departs Haileybury at 6.35pm


St. Albans

St Albans / Hatfield / Welwyn / Cole Green / Hertingfordbury / Hertford Station    

7:06am - Stop 1: Blacksmith's Arms, St Albans
7:11am - Stop 2: St Albans railway station
7:16am - Stop 3: Queen's Court, St Albans
7:30am - Stop 4: Galleria bus stop
7:35am - Stop 5: Tesco, Hatfield
7:40am - Stop 6: Cole Green bus stop
7:43am - Stop 7: Prince of Wales or White Horse, Hertingfordbury
7:50am - Stop 8: Hertford North station
8:00am - Arrive at school
 

Return Journey

The return bus service collects pupils from Avenue.

The bus service departs Haileybury at 6.35pm


Stevenage

Stevenage / Knebworth / Woolmer Green / Datchworth / Watton at Stone / Stapleford / Waterford / Goldings    

7:22am - Stop 1: Knebworth
7:23am - Stop 2: Woolmer Green
7:26am - Stop 3: Robbery Bottom Lane/Lower Mardley Hill
7:30am - Stop 4: Datchworth Green, near Village Hall
7:32am - Stop 5: Datchworth Green Plough, junction with Bramfield Road
7:35am - Stop 6: Watton at Stone
7:36am - Stop 7: Watton at Stone bus stop at war memorial
7:40am - Stop 8: Stapleford bus stop
7:44am - Stop 9: Goldings bus stop
8:00am - Arrive at school
 

Return Journey

The return bus service collects pupils from Avenue.

The bus service departs Haileybury at 6.35pm


      © Haileybury | Haileybury, Hertford SG13 7NU | 01992 706200 | A registered charity: number 310013 | Links | Site map | Privacy & cookies     Follow us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter